No./Year |
Location |
Organisers |
Docs/photos |
40th – 2023 |
Manchester |
Geoff Blunt |
Programme |
39th – 2022 |
Limerick |
Jackie Kennedy, Edel Durack |
Programme |
38th – 2021 |
|
Hosted online due to Covid |
|
37th – 2020 |
|
Limerick – Cancelled due to Covid |
|
36th – 2019 |
Coventry |
Stuart Henderson Andrews |
Programme |
35th – 2018 |
Imperial College |
Allison Hunter |
Group Photo / Programme |
34th – 2017 |
Hull |
Jennie Brigham |
Group Photo / Programme |
33rd – 2016 |
Exeter |
Lizzy James, Nick Tongue |
Group photo / Programme |
32nd – 2015 |
Nottingham |
Kelly Vere, Mark Cosgrove |
Group photo / Programme |
31st – 2014 |
Strathclyde |
Paul Paterson, Phil Reilly |
Group photo / Programme |
30th – 2013 |
Liverpool |
Arthur Nicholas |
Group photo / Programme |
29th – 2012 |
Sheffield |
Mark Cosgrove |
|
28th – 2011 |
Leicester |
Alan Willcocks, Ila Patel |
Group photo / Programme |
27th – 2010 |
Sheffield |
John Beresford |
Group photo / Programme |
26th – 2008 |
Manchester |
Arthur Nicholas & John Robinson |
Group photo / Programme |
25th – 2007 |
Royal Holloway |
Jacqueline Kolkowski |
Programme |
24th – 2006 |
Aberdeen |
Audrey Jeffries, Lynne Lumsden |
|
23rd – 2005 |
Dublin |
Michael O’Sullivan, Michelle Finnegan |
|
22nd – 2004 |
Bath |
Ray Dickson, Felicity Veazey |
Group photo |
21st – 2003 |
Nottingham Trent |
Mark Cosgrove |
Group photo |
20th – 2002 |
Lancaster |
John Dwyer |
Group photo |
19th – 2001 |
Keele |
Aylsa Hume, Jayne Bromley |
Group photo |
18th – 2000 |
Sussex |
Stuart Carter |
Group photo |
17th – 1999 |
Glasgow |
Robert Campbell, Paul Phillips |
Group photo |
16th – 1998 |
Wolverhampton |
Phil Jefferies |
|
15th – 1997 |
Surrey |
Tony Medlen |
Group photo |
14th – 1996 |
Manchester |
John Robinson |
|
13th – 1995 |
Exeter |
Stan Sparks, Neville Barratt |
Group photo |
12th – 1994 |
Leicester |
Terry Lymn, Alan Willcocks |
Group photo |
11th – 1993 |
Edinburgh |
Peter Whelpdale |
Group photo |
10th – 1992 |
Birmingham |
Phil Dearn |
|
9th – 1991 |
Essex |
John Kent |
|
8th – 1990 |
Keele |
George Sherratt |
|
7th – 1989 |
Leeds |
Bill Thomson |
|
6th – 1988 |
Southampton |
Len Mockett |
|
5th – 1987 |
Liverpool |
Jim Jeremy |
|
4th – 1986 |
Royal Holloway |
Harry Parker, Don Field |
|
3rd – 1985 |
Bangor |
Peter Brindley |
|
2nd – 1984 |
Bristol |
Gordon Rogers, Ivor Yeo |
|
1st – 1983 |
Sheffield |
Basil Boam, David Smart |
|